Welcome Package Up to A$9,750
+ 225 FS

Across 4 deposits with bonus codes

Boho Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: Get $777 + 100 Free Spins

The Boho Casino 100% Deposit Bonus is the first step in a four-part welcome package. Here’s how to claim it, calculate the wagering and use the offer without getting caught out by the smaller terms.

Staff Picks

Titan's Rising - The Golden Era

Titan's Rising - The Golden Era

spnmnl

American Outlaws Multimax

American Outlaws Multimax

yggdrasil

Buffalo Coin Rush - Hold & Win

Buffalo Coin Rush - Hold & Win

nucleus

Book of Clovers Reloaded

Book of Clovers Reloaded

spnmnl

Lucky Lady's Clover

Lucky Lady's Clover

bgmng

Billyonaire Bonus Hunt

Billyonaire Bonus Hunt

amatic

How the 100% first-deposit bonus works

For Boho Casino in Australia, the opening welcome offer matches your qualifying deposit at 100%, up to $777. It also includes 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, so the offer is accessible without making a large first payment.

Table of contents
Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $777
Free spins100 spins
Minimum deposit$30
Spin gameGold Rush with Johnny Cash

The simple maths is one dollar of bonus for each dollar of your qualifying deposit, until the advertised $777 match is reached. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus. The promotion has its own maximum bonus term of $5,000, so keep the specific offer limits in mind rather than assuming every deposit creates an unlimited match.

The first step is part of a larger welcome package

The 100% match is not the only welcome reward. It starts a sequence of four deposit steps, with the later options set out below.

Free-spin deadlines and cashout limits to check first

The free spins are played on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash at $0.10 per spin. Free-spin winnings are capped at $150 across the welcome package. You have seven days to use the spins, while the bonus wagering itself must be completed within five days.

RuleLimit
Free-spin value$0.10 per spin
Free-spin validity7 days
Free-spin winningsCapped at $150
Maximum win from cash3×
Welcome-bonus cashout$15,000 or 10× the bonus value
Excluded deposit methodsSkrill and Neteller

The welcome-bonus terms also say that requesting a withdrawal before wagering is complete voids the bonus and any winnings connected to it. That makes the order important: deposit, play within the rules, finish the requirement, then request a payout.

Do not leave the spins until the last minute

The free spins and the cash bonus run on different time limits. The spins have seven days, but the wagering period is five days.

Wagering maths: how the 40× requirement is calculated

The welcome bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. It is not 40× your deposit plus the bonus. A $30 qualifying deposit creates a $30 bonus, giving a $1,200 wagering target. With a $100 deposit, the $100 bonus creates a $4,000 target.

Game typeContributionExample against a $4,000 target
Slots100%$4,000 in bets contributes $4,000
Live games10%$40,000 in bets contributes $4,000
Video poker5%$80,000 in bets contributes $4,000
Table games5%$80,000 in bets contributes $4,000

Slots provide the full contribution, which makes the calculation more direct. Live games, video poker and table games contribute less, so the same target takes considerably more total wagering if you choose those categories. This is worth checking before you build a play plan.

Keep each bonus-wagering bet at $5 or less.
Use the 40× bonus amount, rather than the deposit, for your own calculation.
Remember that a withdrawal request before completion voids the bonus and its winnings.
Finish the cash-bonus wagering within five days and the free spins within seven days.

If you are browsing Games Online, the contribution rate matters just as much as the headline percentage. A 100% match can look generous, but the real workload depends on the bonus amount, the 40× rule and the type of game you choose.

How to claim the offer from sign-up to first play

  1. Open the account form

    Select Sign Up in the upper-right corner. Enter your email address, create a password, choose your currency and confirm that you are 18 years old.

  2. Confirm your email

    A welcome email contains a verification or activation link. Select it to confirm the email address connected with the account.

  3. Complete your personal details

    Before making the first deposit, enter your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 using a method that qualifies for the welcome offer. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded. Enter the code BOHO when claiming the first step.

  5. Let the bonus credit automatically

    A qualifying deposit triggers the bonus automatically. Once it appears, keep the $5 maximum bet and the wagering deadline in view while you play.

It is worth doing the account setup before choosing a payment method. That way, your personal details and email verification are already complete when you make the deposit, and you can concentrate on the offer rules rather than stopping halfway through registration.

Use the code on the deposit that matches the step

The first step uses BOHO. Enter it with the qualifying deposit so the intended welcome reward is attached automatically.

The later welcome steps and other deposit rewards

After the opening 100% match, the welcome package continues with three more deposit options. Taken together, the four steps offer up to $9,750 plus 225 free spins.

StepRewardMinimum depositCode
2: High Roller125% up to $7,500 + 100 free spins$375BOHO
375% up to $1,500 + 75 free spins$30BH75
450% up to $750 + 50 free spins$30BH50

The wider Bonuses range also includes regular free-spin promotions. One option gives 30 spins for a $30 deposit, 60 spins for $45 and 100 spins for $60. Another gives 25 spins at $30 or 50 spins at $45. These are separate deposit rewards, so check which promotion you are selecting before you pay.

There is also a crypto bonus using code CRYPT. A deposit of 20 USDT receives a 10% bonus, while 250 USDT receives 25%. That offer has 40× wagering on the combined deposit and free-spin winnings, with three days to complete it.

Ready to use the welcome offer?

Set up your account, choose a qualifying deposit method and apply the correct code before you start playing.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits for Australian players

AUD is one of the accepted fiat currencies. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, e-wallets such as MiFinity, MuchBetter and Revolut, prepaid methods and cryptocurrencies. Deposits are credited to the account balance immediately.

Crypto deposits and withdrawals support currencies including BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, USDC, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto exchange rates use the Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

Withdrawal ruleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per request$5,000
Daily limit$7,500
Weekly limit$15,000
Monthly limit$30,000
Review and processingUp to 48 hours

Withdrawals can use cards, e-wallets, bank transfers or cryptocurrencies depending on the region. There is no cap on total winnings, although the request and time limits above still apply. VIP withdrawals receive priority processing, and Mystic members can have daily withdrawal limits of up to €10,000.

Bitcoin players must complete age verification before they can deposit or place bets. A valid passport or driver’s licence is required for that check.

Mobile play, support and keeping the bonus enjoyable

The casino works in a mobile browser, so games can be played directly from a phone without a dedicated app. A demo mode is also available for trying games without wagering real money. Demo mode has no age limit, but real-money gambling requires you to be at least 18 or the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with email support also offered. Support languages include English, German, French, Italian, Norwegian, Spanish and Portuguese.

  • Set a deposit amount that fits your entertainment budget before claiming a match.
  • Use the deposit-limit and account-limit tools when you want extra control.
  • Take a break or use the self-exclusion tools if playing stops feeling enjoyable.
  • Avoid using a VPN to bypass geographic restrictions, as winnings may be confiscated if this is detected.

The 100% deposit bonus is optional entertainment, not a way to guarantee a return. Treat the bonus balance, free spins and any winnings as part of a game with real financial risk, and only deposit what you can comfortably afford to lose.

Check the terms before you deposit

The key points are the $30 minimum, BOHO code, 40× wagering, $5 maximum bet and the separate five-day and seven-day deadlines.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. A 100% match on a $30 deposit creates a $30 bonus.

Which code is used for the first deposit bonus?

Use the code BOHO with the qualifying first deposit.

How much wagering is required?

The welcome bonus requires 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $5.

How long do I have to clear the offer?

You have five days to complete the bonus wagering. The free spins remain valid for seven days.

What game are the 100 free spins played on?

The 100 free spins are played on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash at $0.10 per spin.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering?

The withdrawal request must wait until wagering is complete. Requesting a withdrawal earlier voids the bonus and any winnings connected to it.

How much can I withdraw in AUD?

The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per request is $5,000, and the AUD limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.