Welcome Package Up to A$9,750
+ 225 FS

Across 4 deposits with bonus codes

Boho Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit: Bonus Options for Australian Players

Searching for 200 Free Spins No Deposit? Boho Casino from Australia gives you several deposit-based ways to collect free spins, from the four-step welcome package to regular spin promotions and crypto bonuses. Here is how the rewards, codes, wagering rules and deadlines fit together.

Pokies Spotlight

King Candy

King Candy

nucleus

Jewel Rush

Jewel Rush

pragmaticplay

Hidden Treasures of Rome

Hidden Treasures of Rome

swntt

buyBonus of Maya

buyBonus of Maya

belatra

Four Seasons

Four Seasons

kagaming

100 Power Hot

100 Power Hot

amusnet

How the free-spin promotions work before you deposit

The practical options are built around a qualifying deposit. You choose an offer, meet its minimum deposit, enter the matching code where required and then use the spins or bonus funds under that promotion's rules. That gives you a clearer starting point than simply chasing the biggest free-spin number.

Table of contents

The main welcome package is split across four deposit steps and reaches up to $9,750 plus 225 Free Spins in total. The first step starts at $30, the high roller step starts at $375, and the next two steps return to a $30 minimum. Bonuses are credited automatically after a qualifying deposit, while the correct code connects the deposit to the selected reward.

Choose the reward around your budget

A larger deposit can unlock a larger percentage bonus or more spins, but it also puts more of your own money into play. Treat the offer as entertainment and choose a deposit that fits your spending limit.

The four welcome steps, deposits and bonus codes

StepMinimum deposit and codeRewardMain terms
1$30 minimum; BOHO100% up to $777 + 100 Free SpinsSpins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash at $0.10 per spin; free-spin wins capped at $150; maximum bonus $5,000; max bet $5; max win from cash x3
2: High Roller$375 minimum; BOHO125% up to $7,500 + 100 Free SpinsMax bet $5; wagering 40x
3$30 minimum; BH7575% up to $1,500 + 75 Free SpinsMax bet $5; wagering 40x
4$30 minimum; BH5050% up to $750 + 50 Free SpinsMax bet $5; wagering 40x

The first step is the easiest entry point, with a $30 minimum deposit, 100% match and 100 spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. Those spins are played at $0.10 per spin. The second step is designed for a higher deposit, while BH75 and BH50 provide two further welcome rewards at the same $30 minimum.

Across the package, the stated maximum bonus value is $9,750 and the total spin allocation is 225. Welcome bonus wagering must be completed within five days, while the free spins have seven days to be used. Free-spin winnings across the welcome package are capped at $150.

The wider welcome cashout limit is $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value. The exact amount you can take out therefore depends on the bonus value and the promotion rules attached to it.

Pick the welcome step that suits you

Compare the minimum deposit, spin allocation and wagering terms before you choose. The $30 options are the natural starting point if you want to keep the qualifying deposit lower.

Wagering rules and the $5 maximum bet

The welcome bonuses use 40x wagering on the bonus amount. For example, a $30 deposit on the first 100% step creates a $30 bonus. Forty times $30 produces a $1,200 wagering target on that bonus, assuming the full $30 bonus is awarded.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

The contribution rate changes how quickly different games move you towards the target. A $100 slot wager contributes $100, while a $100 live-game wager contributes $10. A $100 wager on video poker or a table game contributes $5.

The $5 maximum bet applies while you are clearing a welcome bonus. It is worth keeping this limit in mind when switching between game types, because a larger bet could fall outside the welcome terms. The separate deposit-spin promotions use their own maximum bet rules.

Wagering must be finished before you request a withdrawal. A withdrawal request made before the target is complete voids the bonus and any winnings connected to it. That is the key rule to remember before moving bonus funds into withdrawable money.

Keep the wagering deadline visible

The welcome bonus has five days for wagering and the free spins have seven days for use. Mark both deadlines before you start so the cash bonus and spins do not get treated as if they had the same expiry.

Deposit promotions with 25, 50, 75 or 100 free spins

The regular deposit promotions focus on spin bundles rather than a percentage match. They use different deposit thresholds, so you can compare a smaller qualifying amount with a larger spin allocation. Some also apply a cashout limit, wagering multiplier, game restriction or maximum bet.

PromotionDeposit thresholds or rewardTerms to note
Get up to 100 Free Spins$30 = 30 FS; $45 = 60 FS; $60 = 100 FSDeposit threshold determines the spin reward
Get up to 75 Free Spins$75 = 25 FS; $112.50 = 50 FS; $150 = 75 FSMaximum cashout $150; wagering 40x
Up to 100 Free Spins$30 = 25 FS; $45 = 50 FSDeposit threshold determines the spin reward
Game of the MonthUp to 75 Free SpinsSlots only; max bet $7.50; maximum cashout $150; wagering 40x
Elvis Frog TruewaysUp to 100 Extra SpinsSlots only; max bet $7.50; maximum cashout $300; wagering 40x
Lady Wolf Moon MegawaysUp to 100 Extra SpinsSlots only; max bet $7.50; maximum cashout $300; wagering 40x

The spin-only offers do not all use the welcome package's $5 maximum bet. The Game of the Month, Elvis Frog Trueways and Lady Wolf Moon Megaways promotions each show a $7.50 maximum bet. Their stated cashout and wagering limits apply separately, so compare the full set of terms rather than carrying one offer's rules across to another.

If you want a simple threshold, the $30, $45 and $60 steps in the first promotion award 30, 60 or 100 spins. The $75, $112.50 and $150 steps in the second promotion award 25, 50 or 75 spins and include a $150 maximum cashout.

Crypto bonuses and Cashback for ongoing play

Crypto users can enter code CRYPT for a separate bonus. A deposit of 20 USDT gives a 10% bonus, while a deposit of 250 USDT gives a 25% bonus. Wagering is 40x on the combined deposit and free-spin winnings, and the crypto bonus must be cleared within three days.

DepositBonusCode and wagering
20 USDT10%CRYPT; 40x on deposit plus free-spin winnings
250 USDT25%CRYPT; 40x on deposit plus free-spin winnings

Crypto deposits and withdrawals include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, USDC, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Exchange rates use the Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

Cashback is a separate loyalty benefit for players who reach VIP status. The five levels are Nomad, Velvet, Mystic, Oracle and Sovereign. Daily Cashback rises from 5% at Velvet to 13% at Sovereign, with cashback wagering set at x5, x3 or x1 depending on the tier.

VIP levelDaily cashback
Velvet5%
Mystic7%
Oracle10%
Sovereign13%

Standard VIP entry requires 100 points per week or 200 points per month. You earn one point for every $15 deposited. A single $1,500 deposit gives fast-track entry to Velvet, and players with VIP status elsewhere can apply for fast-track access by providing confirmation such as screenshots.

How to claim a qualifying bonus or spin offer

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, then enter your email, password and chosen currency. Confirm that you are at least 18, or meet the higher minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

  2. Confirm your email

    You receive a welcome email containing a verification or activation link. Open the link to confirm your email address.

  3. Complete your player details

    Before your first deposit, provide your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.

  4. Select the promotion

    Match the deposit to the reward you want. Use BOHO for the first and second welcome steps, BH75 for the third, BH50 for the fourth or CRYPT for the crypto bonus.

  5. Check the account balance

    Deposits are credited immediately. Confirm that the bonus or spins have appeared, then note the wagering multiplier, maximum bet, cashout limit and expiry period.

For the welcome package, deposits made through Skrill and Neteller do not qualify. Other deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, Payz, Flexepin, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Jetonbank, Revolut, Interac and cryptocurrency options.

Bitcoin players must submit a valid passport or driver's licence for age verification before deposits and bets are allowed. This sits alongside the normal registration details, so handle the verification before planning to play with Bitcoin.

Match the code to the step

BOHO is used for both the first welcome step and the high roller second step. The third and fourth steps use BH75 and BH50, while CRYPT is for the crypto bonus.

What to check before playing with bonus funds

Confirm the minimum deposit and the correct bonus code.
Check whether the promotion uses a $5 or $7.50 maximum bet.
Note the wagering multiplier and the contribution rate for your chosen games.
Keep the five-day, seven-day or three-day deadline in view.
Check whether the promotion has a $150 or $300 maximum cashout.
Remember that welcome wagering must be complete before requesting a withdrawal.
Set a deposit limit or account limit if you want a firmer spending boundary.
Use self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

Boho Casino offers more than 8,000 games, including slots, roulette, blackjack, bingo, baccarat, live tables, scratch cards and crash games. The website works in a mobile browser, and support is offered through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, as well as email.

The game library has an RTP range of 95% to 98%, and its random number generator is certified by iTech Labs, an ISO/IEC 17025 compliant Australian testing laboratory. Demo mode lets you try games without wagering real money, although real-money play carries the risk of losing your deposit.

Keep the bonus terms beside your plan rather than treating free spins as guaranteed value. If the wagering target, deadline or maximum bet does not suit your budget, a smaller promotion may be the better choice.

Review the rules before you claim

Compare the deposit, code, wagering target, bet limit and cashout rule first. Once those terms fit your entertainment budget, choose the welcome step or spin promotion that suits you.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What code is used for the first Boho Casino welcome step?

The first 100% welcome step uses BOHO. The high roller second step also uses BOHO, while the third and fourth steps use BH75 and BH50.

What is the minimum deposit for the main welcome offer?

The first, third and fourth welcome steps start at $30. The high roller second step requires a minimum deposit of $375.

How many free spins are included in the full welcome package?

The four-step welcome package includes up to 225 Free Spins in total, alongside bonus funds of up to $9,750.

How much do slots contribute to welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a welcome bonus?

The maximum bet while wagering a welcome bonus is $5. Some separate deposit-spin promotions use a $7.50 maximum bet.

Can I play the games on a mobile phone?

Yes. The website is mobile-friendly and the games can be played through a mobile browser.

What age do I need to be to claim a promotion?

You must be at least 18, or meet the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that age is higher.

How can I contact support if a bonus does not appear?

Live chat is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week, and email support is also offered.