Welcome Package Up to A$9,750
+ 225 FS

Across 4 deposits with bonus codes

Boho Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit: Free Spins Guide

Looking for free spins at Boho Casino? Here’s how the deposit-based offers work, what you receive at each threshold and which wagering rules matter before you start.

More Games to Try

20 Joker Reels

20 Joker Reels

amusnet

Greedy Greenskins Rockways

Greedy Greenskins Rockways

mascot

Fear The Dark

Fear The Dark

hacksaw

16 Coins Love the Jackpot

16 Coins Love the Jackpot

voltent

Great Rhino

Great Rhino

pragmaticplay

Gold Rush with Johnny Cash

Gold Rush with Johnny Cash

bgmng

Deposit-based free spins: choose the threshold that suits you

If you’re checking Boho Casino Australia for a 30 Free Spins No Deposit offer, the current free-spin routes use a qualifying deposit instead. The good news is that there are several low-entry options, starting from $30, so you can match the reward to the amount you already planned to fund.

Table of contents
OfferDepositReward
Get up to 100 Free Spins$3030 Free Spins
Get up to 100 Free Spins$4560 Free Spins
Get up to 100 Free Spins$60100 Free Spins
Get up to 75 Free Spins$7525 Free Spins
Get up to 75 Free Spins$112.5050 Free Spins
Get up to 75 Free Spins$15075 Free Spins
Up to 100 Free Spins$3025 Free Spins
Up to 100 Free Spins$4550 Free Spins

The 75-spin promotion has a $150 maximum cashout and 40× wagering. There are also slot-only offers with up to 75 Free Spins on Game of the Month, up to 100 Extra Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways and up to 100 Extra Spins on Lady Wolf Moon Megaways. The latter two have a $7.50 maximum bet, a $300 maximum cashout and 40× wagering.

Match the deposit to the reward

The $30 threshold can give you either 30 or 25 spins, depending on the promotion selected. Check the offer name before making the deposit so you know which reward you are taking.

The four-step welcome package: amounts, codes and spin games

The main welcome package is split across four deposit steps. Together, they offer up to $9,750 in bonus funds and 225 Free Spins. Each step has its own minimum deposit, while the first and second steps use the same code.

StepRewardMinimum deposit and codeImportant detail
Step 1100% up to $777 + 100 Free Spins$30; BOHOSpins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash at $0.10 per spin
Step 2: High Roller125% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins$375; BOHOHigh Roller welcome step
Step 375% up to $1,500 + 75 Free Spins$30; BH7540× wagering and $5 maximum bet
Step 450% up to $750 + 50 Free Spins$30; BH5040× wagering and $5 maximum bet

The first step is the clearest match for a smaller deposit. A $30 deposit produces a 100% bonus of $30, plus the 100 spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. The High Roller step starts at $375 and raises the bonus ceiling considerably, while the final two steps let you continue with smaller $30 minimum deposits.

  1. Complete your account

    Finish Registration with your email, password and chosen currency, then confirm your email address through the welcome message.

  2. Choose the deposit step

    Decide which welcome reward suits your deposit and use the matching Promo Code: BOHO, BH75 or BH50.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least the minimum shown for that step. Bonuses are credited automatically after a qualifying deposit.

  4. Use the reward within its time limits

    Keep the maximum bet and wagering clock in mind before playing with the bonus or Free Spins.

Pick the welcome step that fits your budget

Start with the $30 option or use the High Roller step from $375. Apply the correct code and check the reward before you play.

Wagering rules: the numbers that shape your bonus

Every welcome step carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Each bonus must be cleared within five days, while the Free Spins have seven days to be used. Requesting a withdrawal before the wagering is complete voids the bonus and any winnings connected to it.

Here’s a simple example. A $30 qualifying deposit on the first step gives a $30 bonus. At 40× wagering on that bonus amount, the wagering target is $1,200. That figure is a turnover target, not a guaranteed return, so only play with money you can afford to lose.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

For example, a $100 slot wager contributes $100 to the target, while a $100 live-game wager contributes $10. A $100 wager on video poker or a table game contributes $5. Slots therefore move the wagering target faster under these contribution rules.

Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet while clearing a welcome bonus is $5. Free-spin winnings across the welcome package are capped at $150, and the welcome bonus maximum cashout is $15,000 or 10× the bonus value.

Other deposit rewards and the crypto bonus

The welcome package is not the only way to receive extra spins. The regular deposit offers include different thresholds, so it is worth comparing the reward before you fund your account. Some promotions are tied to a particular slot and carry their own maximum bet or cashout.

  • Up to 75 Free Spins on Game of the Month: slots only, $7.50 maximum bet, $150 maximum cashout and 40× wagering.
  • Up to 100 Extra Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways: slots only, $7.50 maximum bet, $300 maximum cashout and 40× wagering.
  • Up to 100 Extra Spins on Lady Wolf Moon Megaways: slots only, $7.50 maximum bet, $300 maximum cashout and 40× wagering.

There is also a crypto bonus using code CRYPT. A deposit of at least 20 USDT receives a 10% bonus, while a deposit of at least 250 USDT receives a 25% bonus. This promotion uses 40× wagering on the combined deposit and Free Spins winnings, with three days to complete the requirement.

Minimum depositBonusCodeWagering period
20 USDT10%CRYPT3 days
250 USDT25%CRYPT3 days

Crypto deposits and withdrawals include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, USDC, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto exchange rates use the Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

Cashback and VIP rewards for ongoing play

If you play beyond a single deposit, the VIP programme adds daily Cashback at four levels. Velvet provides 5%, Mystic 7%, Oracle 10% and Sovereign 13%. Cashback has tiered wagering of ×5, ×3 or ×1, so the level attached to the reward matters before you use it.

VIP levelDaily cashback
Velvet5%
Mystic7%
Oracle10%
Sovereign13%

Standard VIP entry requires 100 points in a week or 200 points in a month, with one point earned for every $15 deposited. A single $1,500 deposit grants Velvet status immediately. Players who already hold VIP status at another casino can apply for fast-track access by providing confirmation such as screenshots.

Deposits and withdrawals: limits for Australian players

AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies, alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, bank transfer, Flexepin, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Jetonbank, Revolut, Interac, Payz, Skrill and Neteller, plus cryptocurrency options. Deposits are credited to the account balance immediately.

Limit typeAmount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per request$5,000
Daily limit$7,500
Weekly limit$15,000
Monthly limit$30,000

Withdrawals can be made to cards, e-wallets, bank transfers or cryptocurrencies, depending on the region. Review and processing can take up to 48 hours, while VIP withdrawals receive priority. There is no win limit, although the withdrawal limits above still apply.

Bitcoin players must complete age verification before playing by submitting a valid passport or driver’s licence. Deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is completed.

Account setup, mobile play and safer gambling tools

To open an account, click the Sign Up button, enter your email, password and currency, and confirm that you are at least 18. A verification email then arrives with an activation link. Before your first deposit, you need to provide your name, surname, date of birth, city, address and telephone number.

The minimum gambling age is 18 or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, whichever is higher. Demo mode is available without an age limit, but it does not involve wagering real money. The website is mobile-friendly and games can be played through a mobile browser.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with email support as another option. Support languages include English, German, French, Italian, Norwegian, Spanish and Portuguese.

Set a limit before you claim a reward

Self-exclusion tools, deposit limits and account limits are available. Set a spending boundary before choosing a bonus, and treat Free Spins as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

30 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome step?

The first step requires a minimum deposit of $30. It gives a 100% bonus up to $777 and 100 Free Spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash.

Which Promo Code is used for the first welcome bonus?

Use BOHO for the first welcome step. The same code is also used for the $375 High Roller step, while the third and fourth steps use BH75 and BH50.

How long do I have to clear the welcome wagering?

Welcome bonus wagering must be completed within five days. The Free Spins included in the welcome package are valid for seven days.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 while you are completing welcome bonus wagering. Some separate deposit-spin promotions use a $7.50 maximum bet instead.

How much can I cash out from welcome Free Spins?

Free-spin winnings across the welcome package are capped at $150. The overall welcome bonus maximum cashout is $15,000 or 10× the bonus value.

When is a qualifying bonus credited?

Bonuses are credited automatically after you make a qualifying deposit. Make sure the deposit meets the minimum for the selected step or promotion.